Pordata - Base de Dados Portugal Contemporâneo
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT   EN  |    Personal Area
Pordata - Início
Municipalities
Portugal
Europe
More Data
Glossary
Portraits
Highlights
Academy

Value of of goods imported and exported by enterprises in Municipalities

Indicator
Map MUNICIPALITIES 2014
Imports and exports of goods - Imports
Sources/Entities: INE, PORDATA
Click the map to see in detail
 
Sources/Entities: INE, PORDATA
Click the chart to see in detail
Territories
Imports
Exports
Years More years here
1993
2014
1993
2014
Portugal20,205,747,61359,032,120,69413,084,856,88948,053,695,644
   Continente19,235,395,51754,633,717,01912,282,725,27945,860,508,361
     Norte4,917,989,23012,894,848,1386,178,074,85318,225,063,826
     Centro1,860,839,1957,390,784,9272,091,007,1589,251,960,636
     Área Metropolitana de Lisboa11,801,810,63831,909,726,1703,378,276,89715,364,478,760
     Alentejo593,466,1242,219,339,052589,970,5792,877,370,681
     Algarve61,290,330219,018,73245,395,792141,634,458
   Região Autónoma dos Açores43,259,497136,521,54317,164,10595,367,751
     Região Autónoma dos Açores43,259,497136,521,54317,164,10595,367,751
   Região Autónoma da Madeira66,390,457132,025,25826,109,395125,772,134
     Região Autónoma da Madeira66,390,457132,025,25826,109,395125,772,134
   Ignored/Other860,702,1424,129,856,874758,858,1101,972,047,398
Data according to the 2013 version of the Nomenclature of Territorial Units for Statistical Purposes (NUTS). For data from the 2002 Version of NUTS III, updated to April 2015, see the Excel archive file available here.
Sources/Entities: INE, PORDATA
Last updated: 2016-05-11
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data, years, municipalities and regions.