Line Header
Pordata - Base de Dados Portugal Contemporâneo
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT   EN  |  Updates  UPDATES
Mobile Menu
Mobile Search
Pordata - Início
Municipalities
Portugal
Europe
Glossary
PUBLICATIONS
Highlights
Academy
MUNICIPALITIES
PORTUGAL
EUROPE
Glossary
Publications
Highlights
Academy
Updates
EUROPE

Victims in railway accidents

Year
Indicator
EU28
2017
1,740
Individuals
Portugal
2017
25
Individuals
EU28
2006
 
(no values)
Portugal
2006
86
Individuals
Operations
Options
 
Click the chart to amplify it
Individual
Groups/Countries
Victims in accidents
Total
Fatalities
Injured
Years More years here
2006
2017
2006
2017
2006
2017
European Union (28 countries)x1,740x977x763
   Austria1225646187638
   Belgium12639202010619
   Bulgaria1284436169228
   Croatiax31x20x11
   Cyprusxxxxxx
   Czech Republic1419352358958
   Denmark309186123
   Estoniax11x7x4
   Finland362123101311
   France198152989410058
   Germany341322192157149165
   Greece893638215115
   Hungary138141631017540
   Ireland130211
   Italy1549279557537
   Latvia63243016338
   Lithuania592734172510
   Luxembourgx2x1x1
   Maltaxxxxxx
   Netherlands29181612136
   Poland54125831117123087
   Portugal86255320335
   Romania3101341305918075
   Slovakia13569101303439
   Slovenia458225233
   Spain914556293516
   Sweden352619141612
   United Kingdom58503341259
Icelandxxxxxx
Norway331320
Switzerlandx34x17x17
Sources/Entities: Eurostat | ERA | National Entities, PORDATA
Last updated: 2019-01-08
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.