Pordata - Base de Dados Portugal Contemporâneo
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT   EN  |    Personal Area
Pordata - Início
Municipalities
Portugal
Europe
More Data
Glossary
Portraits
Highlights
Academy
MUNICIPALITIES
PORTUGAL
EUROPE
Glossary
Portraits
Highlights
Academy
EUROPE

Victims in railway accidents

Year
Indicator
EU28
2016
1,742
Individuals
Portugal
2016
31
Individuals
EU28
2006
 
(no values)
Portugal
2006
86
Individuals
Operations
Options
 
Click the chart to amplify it
Individual
Groups/Countries
Victims in accidents
Total
Fatalities
Injured
Years More years here
2006
2016
2006
2016
2006
2016
European Union (28 countries)x1,742x964x778
   Austria1228446317653
   Belgium12633201410619
   Bulgaria1285436229232
   Croatiax24x11x13
   Cyprusxxxxxx
   Czech Republic1418952348955
   Denmark302181121
   Estoniax6x0x6
   Finland36132310133
   France198131988110050
   Germany341295192150149145
   Greece89143810514
   Hungary13815163977554
   Ireland100010
   Italy15412779857542
   Latvia63183015333
   Lithuania59223416256
   Luxembourgx1x0x1
   Maltaxxxxxx
   Netherlands29191681311
   Poland54125931116723092
   Portugal86315325336
   Romania31018713087180100
   Slovakia13559101263433
   Slovenia459225234
   Spain915056283522
   Sweden352419131611
   United Kingdom584033282512
Icelandxxxxxx
Norway331320
Switzerlandx28x18x10
Sources/Entities: Eurostat | ERA | National Entities, PORDATA
Last updated: 2018-01-24
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.