Line Header
Pordata - Base de Dados Portugal Contemporâneo
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT   EN  |  Updates  UPDATES
Mobile Menu
Mobile Search
Pordata - Início
Municipalities
Portugal
Europe
Glossary
PUBLICATIONS
Academy
MUNICIPALITIES
PORTUGAL
EUROPE
Glossary
Publications
Academy
Updates
EUROPE

Victims in railway accidents

Year
Indicator
EU27 (2020)
2018
1,601
Individuals
Portugal
2018
26
Individuals
EU27 (2020)
2006
 
(no values)
Portugal
2006
86
Individuals
Operations
Options
 
Individual
Groups/Countries
Victims in accidents
Total
Fatalities
Injured
Years More years here
2006
2018
2006
2018
2006
2018
European Union 27 (since 2020)x1,601x853x748
   Austria1226146167645
   Belgium12626201310613
   Bulgaria1284736189229
   Croatiax24x18x6
   Cyprusxxxxxx
   Czech Republic1418252288954
   Denmark3011186125
   Estoniax17x5x12
   Finland3611235136
   France198105985810047
   Germany341242192128149114
   Greece892938175112
   Hungary13814163937548
   Ireland110011
   Italy15415879737585
   Latvia63203012338
   Lithuania59153412253
   Luxembourgx2x2x0
   Maltaxxxxxx
   Netherlands29221616136
   Poland54127831119523083
   Portugal86265318338
   Romania3101521306018092
   Slovakia13570101303440
   Slovenia45152252310
   Spain913356163517
   Sweden3513199164
United Kingdom584033302510
Icelandxxxxxx
Norway361521
Switzerlandx25x11x14
Sources/Entities: Eurostat | ERA | National Entities, PORDATA
Last updated: 2020-03-10
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.