Line Header
Pordata - Base de Dados Portugal Contemporâneo
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT   EN  |  Updates  UPDATES
Mobile Menu
Mobile Search
Municipalities
Portugal
Europe
Glossary
PUBLICATIONS
MUNICIPALITIES
PORTUGAL
EUROPE
Glossary
Publications
Updates
EUROPE

Victims in railway accidents

Year
Indicator
EU27 (2020)
2019
1,414
Individuals
Portugal
2019
49
Individuals
EU27 (2020)
2006
 
(no values)
Portugal
2006
86
Individuals
Operations
Options
 
Individual
Groups/Countries
Victims in accidents
Total
Fatalities
Injured
Years More years here
2006
2019
2006
2019
2006
2019
European Union 27 (since 2020)x1,414x802x612
   Germany341250192136149114
   Austria1225146147637
   Belgium12622201010612
   Bulgaria1283636169220
   Cyprusxxxxxx
   Croatiax26x13x13
   Denmark30201814126
   Slovakia13567101313436
   Slovenia45162222314
   Spain915256223530
   Estoniax5x2x3
   Finland368233135
   France19892985310039
   Greece89203812518
   Hungary13813363877546
   Ireland120210
   Italy1546279437519
   Latvia63193013336
   Lithuania599344255
   Luxembourgx0x0x0
   Maltaxxxxxx
   Netherlands29171611136
   Poland54120831116023048
   Portugal864953323317
   Czech Republic1418052308950
   Romania3101461307618070
   Sweden35241916168
Icelandxxxxxx
Norway341222
United Kingdom58273322255
Switzerlandx26x13x13
Sources/Entities: Eurostat | ERA | National Entities, PORDATA
Last updated: 2020-12-07
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.