Line Header
Pordata - Base de Dados Portugal Contemporâneo
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT   EN  |  Updates  UPDATES
Mobile Menu
Mobile Search
Pordata - Início
Municipalities
Portugal
Europe
Glossary
Portraits
Highlights
Academy
MUNICIPALITIES
PORTUGAL
EUROPE
Glossary
Portraits
Highlights
Academy
Updates
MUNICIPALITIES

Amounts of payments using ATMs

Year
Indicator
Map MUNICIPALITIES 2016
Payments – Amount - Payments
Click the map to amplify it
Operations
Options
 
Click the chart to amplify it
Euro - Thousands
Territories
Payments
Years More years here
2006
2016
Portugal5,275,7336,510,660
   Continente5,109,2716,300,078
     Norte1,439,1851,967,222
     Centro906,8641,184,206
     Área Metropolitana de Lisboa2,166,7062,354,250
     Alentejo325,861418,304
     Algarve270,655376,097
   Região Autónoma dos Açores78,519102,781
     Região Autónoma dos Açores78,519102,781
   Região Autónoma da Madeira87,942107,801
     Região Autónoma da Madeira87,942107,801
Data according to the 2013 version of the Nomenclature of Territorial Units for Statistical Purposes (NUTS). For data from the 2002 Version of NUTS III, updated to April 2015, see the Excel archive file available here.
Sources/Entities: SIBS, S.A., PORDATA
Last updated: 2018-01-22
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.