Line Header
Pordata - Base de Dados Portugal Contemporâneo
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT   EN  |  Updates  UPDATES
Mobile Menu
Mobile Search
Pordata - Início
Municipalities
Portugal
Europe
Glossary
Portraits
Highlights
Academy
MUNICIPALITIES
PORTUGAL
EUROPE
Glossary
Portraits
Highlights
Academy
Updates
MUNICIPALITIES

Valid votes in the 2011 election for the Presidency of the Republic: total and by Presidential candidate

Year
Indicator
Map MUNICIPALITIES 2011
Votes by candidate – 2011 - Total Presidential candidates 2011
Click the map to amplify it
Operations
Options
 
Click the chart to amplify it
Territories
Presidential candidates 2011
Total
Cavaco Silva
Defensor Moura
Fernando Nobre
Francisco Lopes
José Coelho
Manuel Alegre
Years More years here
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
Portugal4,214,4322,231,60366,112594,068300,921189,091832,637
   Continente4,019,0242,135,19864,263578,472296,448139,740804,903
     Norte1,591,322914,71532,713212,62873,97454,109303,183
     Centro955,468558,49310,787133,71245,92833,462173,086
     Área Metropolitana de Lisboa1,041,767471,34515,390172,683113,96535,789232,595
     Alentejo283,366113,7493,18735,97551,6929,97268,791
     Algarve147,10176,8962,18623,47410,8896,40827,248
   Região Autónoma dos Açores64,45936,1227147,0371,4642,92516,197
     Região Autónoma dos Açores64,45936,1227147,0371,4642,92516,197
   Região Autónoma da Madeira118,53952,1689867,6872,34646,2479,105
     Região Autónoma da Madeira118,53952,1689867,6872,34646,2479,105
   Ignored/Other12,4108,1151498726631792,432
Data according to the 2013 version of the Nomenclature of Territorial Units for Statistical Purposes (NUTS). For data from the 2002 Version of NUTS III, updated to April 2015, see the Excel archive file available here.
Sources/Entities: SGMAI, PORDATA
Last updated: 2015-06-26
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.