Load
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT  |  EN
Pordata - Statistics on Portugal and Europe
Mobile Menu
Statistical Data
Portugal
Municipalities
Europe
PUBLICATIONS
Infographics
Books
Portraits
See All
2030 AGENDA SDG
PORTUGAL

Teaching staff in higher education: total, by sub-system and by type of education

Indicator
2021
38,667
Individuals
2001
35,740
Individuals
Operations
Symbology
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
Individual
Years
Sub-system and type of education
Total
Public
Private
Total
University
Polytechnic
Total
University
Polytechnic
Empty image 200135,74024,29614,4559,84111,4447,5183,926
Empty image 200236,19124,57014,52110,04911,6217,4644,157
Empty image 200336,40224,79414,59010,20411,6087,4184,190
Empty image 200436,77325,36814,85810,51011,4057,2444,161
Empty image 200537,43426,21414,98411,23011,2207,0844,136
Empty image 200636,06925,41514,73810,67710,6546,6603,994
Empty image 200735,17824,83114,56610,26510,3476,3723,975
Empty image 200835,38024,72814,46610,26210,6526,5194,133
Empty image 200936,21525,09214,80310,28911,1236,8994,224
Empty image 201038,06426,41015,50610,90411,6547,1954,459
Empty image 201137,07825,84915,53810,31111,2297,0304,199
Empty image 201235,48225,52815,5639,9659,9546,3883,566
Empty image 201333,52824,74515,3489,3978,7835,7043,079
Empty image 201432,34624,49315,1409,3537,8535,0612,792
Empty image 201532,58025,14215,7049,4387,4384,7792,659
Empty image 201633,16025,69915,9149,7857,4614,6642,797
Empty image 201734,22726,57916,39010,1897,6484,6952,953
Empty image 201835,28327,27916,65310,6268,0044,9423,062
Empty image 201935,54928,09517,17010,9257,4544,6422,812
Empty image 202036,47328,61417,62210,9927,8594,8123,047
Empty image 202138,66730,37218,55411,8188,2955,0103,285
Sources/Entities: DGEEC/ME-MCTES, PORDATA
Last updated: 2022-09-22
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.