Portugal: Art galleries and other places for temporary exhibitions: places, exhibitions and works exhibited | Pordata
Load
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT  |  EN
Pordata - Statistics on Portugal and Europe
Mobile Menu
    Statistics    
Portugal
Municipalities
Europe
PUBLICATIONS    
Infographics
Books
Portraits
See All
2030 AGENDA SDG
PORTUGAL

Art galleries and other places for temporary exhibitions: places, exhibitions and works exhibited

Indicator
2023
975
Cultural faciliti...
1986
232
Cultural faciliti...
Number
Wait
(A) Cultural facilities (B) Exhibition (C) Artwork
Years
Number
(A)
Exhibitions carried out
(B)
Works exhibited
(C)
Empty image 19862321,78665,851
Empty image 19872361,64758,113
Empty image 19882661,61247,977
Empty image 19893852,21867,818
Empty image 19903322,11670,282
Empty image 19915152,33578,015
Empty image 19925192,00972,427
Empty image 19935232,10390,413
Empty image 19942922,38499,609
Empty image 19952902,31895,247
Empty image 19963062,46692,500
Empty image 19974253,585130,196
Empty image 19984553,837159,148
Empty image 19994664,122161,774
Empty image 20004794,255163,425
Empty image 20015564,708188,072
Empty image 20026685,527220,836
Empty image 20037175,880231,208
Empty image 20047326,130224,454
Empty image 20057736,449233,512
Empty image 20068116,463251,620
Empty image 20078046,609259,044
Empty image 20088406,859304,850
Empty image 20098857,235282,721
Empty image 20108817,261279,984
Empty image 20118877,304297,836
Empty image 20128035,854234,563
Empty image 20131,0507,149268,065
Empty image 20141,0587,395296,529
Empty image 20151,0377,587282,062
Empty image 20161,0387,731287,002
Empty image 20171,0247,199276,710
Empty image 20181,0237,136276,985
Empty image 20199896,959273,045
Empty image 20208313,748158,526
Empty image 20219014,581186,931
Empty image 20229776,178236,029
Empty image 20239756,417256,475
Sources/Entities: INE, PORDATA
Last updated: 2024-06-26
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.
 Please wait while content is loading...