Portugal: Registered voters in the elections for the Parliament: total, voters and abstention | Pordata
Load
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT  |  EN
Pordata - Statistics on Portugal and Europe
Mobile Menu
    Statistics    
Portugal
Municipalities
Europe
PUBLICATIONS    
Infographics
Books
Portraits
See All
2030 AGENDA SDG
PORTUGAL

Registered voters in the elections for the Parliament: total, voters and abstention

Indicator
2022
10,820,337
Individuals
1975
6,220,784
Individuals
Wait
Individual
Percentage
Years
Registered voters
Total
Voters
Abstention
Empty image 19756,220,7845,693,905526,879
Empty image 19766,583,3115,485,5931,097,718
Empty image 19796,898,5896,007,004891,585
Empty image 19807,108,9876,028,6011,080,386
Empty image 19837,344,0325,713,8731,630,159
Empty image 19857,812,7705,801,7902,010,980
Empty image 19877,928,6875,672,8242,255,863
Empty image 19918,509,9115,735,4342,774,477
Empty image 19958,911,7335,900,2773,011,456
Empty image 19998,857,1735,406,9463,450,227
Empty image 20028,879,5615,473,6313,405,930
Empty image 20058,934,1405,750,3543,183,786
Empty image 20099,514,3225,683,9673,830,355
Empty image 20119,624,1335,588,5944,035,539
Empty image 20159,682,5535,408,8054,273,748
Empty image 201910,810,6745,251,0645,559,610
Empty image 202210,820,3375,563,4975,256,840
Sources/Entities: SGMAI, PORDATA
Last updated: 2022-03-25
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.
 Please wait while content is loading...