Line Header
Pordata - Base de Dados Portugal Contemporâneo
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT   EN  |  Updates  UPDATES
Mobile Menu
Mobile Search
Pordata - Início
Municipalities
Portugal
Europe
Glossary
Portraits
Highlights
Academy
MUNICIPALITIES
PORTUGAL
EUROPE
Glossary
Portraits
Highlights
Academy
Updates
MUNICIPALITIES

Electricity, Gas and Water supply enterprises: total and by band of personnel employed (2009-2012)

Year
Indicator
Map MUNICIPALITIES 2012
Electricity, Gas and Water supply by band of personnel employed (2009-2012) - Total Band of personnel employed
Click the map to amplify it
Operations
Options
 
Click the chart to amplify it
Enterprise
Territories
Band of personnel employed
Total
< 10
10-19
20-49
50-249
250+
Years More years here
2009
2012
2009
2012
2009
2012
2009
2012
2009
2012
2009
2012
Portugal7008816468282821101910865
   Continente685854636805272181710843
     Norte2453132292961210262100
     Centro12518611217666314300
     Área Metropolitana de Lisboa27729725927785284443
     Alentejo1838183700010000
     Algarve2020181910110000
   Região Autónoma dos Açores5112910110011
     Região Autónoma dos Açores5112910110011
   Região Autónoma da Madeira101681400110011
     Região Autónoma da Madeira101681400110011
Data according to the 2013 version of the Nomenclature of Territorial Units for Statistical Purposes (NUTS). For data from the 2002 Version of NUTS III, updated to April 2015, see the Excel archive file available here.
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.