Portugal: Balance of proceedings in Courts of Justice | Pordata
Load
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT  |  EN
Pordata - Statistics on Portugal and Europe
Mobile Menu
    Statistics    
Portugal
Municipalities
Europe
PUBLICATIONS    
Infographics
Books
Portraits
See All
2030 AGENDA SDG
PORTUGAL

Balance of proceedings in Courts of Justice

Indicator
2023
Pro1,253
Proceedings
1960
-7,247
Proceedings
Balance of proceedings in Courts of Justice
Wait
Proceeding
Years
Balance of proceedings in Courts of Justice
Empty image 1960-7,247
Empty image 19627,902
Empty image 1964-38,472
Empty image 1966-5,863
Empty image 19688,048
Empty image 1970-917
Empty image 1971-90,470
Empty image 197220,341
Empty image 19736,559
Empty image 197425,847
Empty image 197577,191
Empty image 197633,315
Empty image 197752,716
Empty image 197860,639
Empty image 197980,804
Empty image 1980104,779
Empty image 198118,136
Empty image 19827,250
Empty image 198361,539
Empty image 1984133,634
Empty image 198578,674
Empty image 1986-251,333
Empty image 198741,124
Empty image 1988-17,756
Empty image 1989162
Empty image 199015,724
Empty image 199113,482
Empty image 1992101,712
Empty image 199394,814
Empty image 1994-72,140
Empty image 1995115,231
Empty image 1996128,825
Empty image 1997171,789
Empty image 1998112,456
Empty image 199933,119
Empty image 200032,570
Empty image 200167,126
Empty image 200286,043
Empty image 2003109,550
Empty image 2004123,896
Empty image 2005129,977
Empty image 2006-6,335
Empty image 2007-36,205
Empty image 2008-39,927
Empty image 200996,089
Empty image 201060,136
Empty image 201130,975
Empty image 201217,762
Empty image 2013-176,052
Empty image 2014-81,812
Empty image 2015-140,616
Empty image 2016-183,138
Empty image 2017-158,036
Empty image 2018-129,025
Empty image 2019-101,200
Empty image 2020-58,138
Empty image 2021-64,171
Empty image 2022-40,961
Empty image 2023Pro1,253
Sources/Entities: DGPJ/MJ, PORDATA
Last updated: 2024-05-21
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.
 Please wait while content is loading...