Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT  |  EN
Pordata - Statistics on Portugal and Europe
Mobile Menu
Statistical Data
Portugal
Municipalities
Europe
PUBLICATIONS
Infographics
Books
Portraits
See All
2030 AGENDA SDG
PORTUGAL

Museums, zoological, botanic gardens and aquariums: school visitors

Indicator
2021
507
Individuals - Tho...
1994
1,199
Individuals - Tho...
School visitors
Operations
Individual - Thousands
Years
School visitors
Empty image 19941,199
Empty image 19951,663
Empty image 19961,906
Empty image 19971,876
Empty image 19981,663
Empty image 1999x
Empty image 20001,266
Empty image 20011,582
Empty image 20021,691
Empty image 20031,755
Empty image 20041,604
Empty image 20051,772
Empty image 20061,730
Empty image 20071,792
Empty image 20082,376
Empty image 20092,960
Empty image 20102,940
Empty image 20112,477
Empty image 20122,025
Empty image 20132,062
Empty image 20141,898
Empty image 20152,126
Empty image 20162,385
Empty image 20172,267
Empty image 20182,354
Empty image 20192,561
Empty image 2020493
Empty image 2021507
Sources/Entities: INE, PORDATA
Last updated: 2022-09-16
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.