Load
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT  |  EN
Pordata - Statistics on Portugal and Europe
Mobile Menu
Statistical Data
Portugal
Municipalities
Europe
PUBLICATIONS
Infographics
Books
Portraits
See All
2030 AGENDA SDG
PORTUGAL

Permanent emmigrants: total and by nationality

Indicator
2021
25,079
Individuals
2008
20,357
Individuals
Operations
Percentage
Symbology
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
Percentage
Constant Prices
Individual
Percentage
Years
Nationality
Total
Portuguese
Foreigner
Empty image 200820,35718,3721,985
Empty image 200916,89914,1382,761
Empty image 201023,76021,7961,964
Empty image 201143,99841,4432,555
Empty image 201251,95849,4582,500
Empty image 201353,78650,8352,951
Empty image 201449,57247,6651,701
Empty image 201540,37739,847530
Empty image 201638,27337,188984
Empty image 201731,75331,172490
Empty image 201831,60029,3402,260
Empty image 201928,21927,469748
Empty image 202025,88623,8632,006
Empty image 202125,07923,7961,283
Sources/Entities: INE, PORDATA
Last updated: 2023-01-02
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.