Portugal: Telephone accesses/stations per thousand inhabitants | Pordata
Load
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT  |  EN
Pordata - Statistics on Portugal and Europe
Mobile Menu
    Statistics    
Portugal
Municipalities
Europe
PUBLICATIONS    
Infographics
Books
Portraits
See All
2030 AGENDA SDG
PORTUGAL

Telephone accesses/stations per thousand inhabitants

Indicator
2010
3.0
1994
3.3
Public telephone stations per thousand inhabitants
Wait
Ratio - ‰
Years
Public telephone stations per thousand inhabitants
Main telephone stations per thousand inhabitants
Residential telephone stations per thousand inhabitants
Empty image 19943.3341.4269.6
Empty image 19953.3354.4280.6
Empty image 19963.5366.6291.4
Empty image 19973.7374.1299.1
Empty image 19983.9370.4297.4
Empty image 19994.3362.9292.0
Empty image 20004.6350.1287.0
Empty image 20014.4333.5274.5
Empty image 20024.2314.2259.0
Empty image 20034.0304.3250.6
Empty image 20044.5297.4244.7
Empty image 20054.3282.4230.4
Empty image 20064.1242.0192.9
Empty image 20073.9214.4167.8
Empty image 20083.4201.9158.4
Empty image 20093.1197.0155.7
Empty image 20103.0188.6148.6
Empty image 2011-385.3307.7
Empty image 2012-392.5316.9
Empty image 2013-395.1318.9
Empty image 2014-406.5326.4
Empty image 2015-420.1336.0
Empty image 2016-434.0332.5
Empty image 2017-467.2346.7
Empty image 2018-490.7357.7
Empty image 2019-482.4360.5
Empty image 2020-493.0369.7
Empty image 2021-502.3375.4
Empty image 2022-(R)510.9(R)381.5
Empty image 2023-(R)512.1(R)381.8
Sources/Entities: INE, INE (until 2006) | ANACOM; INE (as from 2007), PORDATA
Last updated: 2024-06-18
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.
 Please wait while content is loading...