Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT  |  EN
Pordata - Statistics on Portugal and Europe
Mobile Menu
Statistical Data
Portugal
Municipalities
Europe
PUBLICATIONS
Infographics
Books
Portraits
See All
2030 AGENDA SDG
PORTUGAL

Average monthly basic remuneration of employees in Electricity, Gas and Water supply: total and by qualification level

Indicator
2020
2,128.5
Euros
1985
250.7
Euros
Operations
Euro - Mean
Years
Qualification levels
Total
Senior Officials
Middle-Level Personnel
Supervisors, Foremen and Team Leaders
Highly-skilled workers
Skilled workers
Semi-skilled workers
Unskilled workers
Understudies and apprentices
Empty image 1985250.7427.9357.9201.4306.1230.3219.1170.6103.0
Empty image 1986297.0505.0467.1258.9359.5273.3258.8196.7147.1
Empty image 1987337.7639.9494.8407.7403.4308.1291.3224.9145.1
Empty image 1988347.1653.0509.1412.5403.0316.9295.9234.6150.0
Empty image 1989410.0707.7569.6461.5447.7349.9351.6263.0194.8
Empty image 1990xxxxxxxxx
Empty image 1991567.51,089.6800.1812.7636.8498.8475.0368.9220.2
Empty image 1992641.01,234.0883.8909.4700.8557.4531.3409.4257.1
Empty image 1993696.11,353.5945.7974.1748.0593.2553.3435.4311.6
Empty image 1994730.71,395.3996.41,064.6785.9624.6584.5468.8288.3
Empty image 1995790.41,496.71,070.61,160.6835.6665.9620.2506.8367.7
Empty image 1996841.11,538.71,153.41,212.4886.7712.3663.0540.5439.9
Empty image 1997881.91,598.91,185.31,261.2914.0737.6695.9570.2428.8
Empty image 1998931.81,724.31,191.21,308.1960.9768.6718.5571.2455.2
Empty image 1999985.21,820.01,254.81,357.71,006.1804.9749.0598.4501.8
Empty image 20001,056.11,910.51,330.91,386.01,061.5856.3793.8596.8517.9
Empty image 2001xxxxxxxxx
Empty image 20021,164.32,202.41,597.31,470.81,178.7904.4826.9675.3485.8
Empty image 20031,264.62,347.21,581.81,550.81,265.8972.7843.9618.5358.2
Empty image 20041,313.02,273.41,682.81,656.31,336.51,040.5881.4737.3428.5
Empty image 20051,393.82,422.61,813.01,704.11,405.61,078.0864.2751.2409.2
Empty image 20061,426.92,517.91,846.31,846.11,454.61,113.8829.0659.0771.8
Empty image 20071,630.22,732.42,025.81,972.81,530.71,220.01,139.9967.2669.3
Empty image 20081,693.12,797.72,048.02,071.51,590.51,271.51,158.4955.2595.9
Empty image 20091,773.02,856.92,135.82,049.61,646.81,328.81,234.11,001.4686.7
Empty image 20101,916.13,276.02,064.81,938.71,649.91,345.51,184.81,039.1698.0
Empty image 20112,241.43,816.62,273.12,244.01,942.31,605.01,291.11,117.2733.4
Empty image 20122,297.33,853.12,324.22,313.12,009.31,640.41,263.41,116.8827.7
Empty image 20132,337.73,933.72,352.32,300.92,051.91,668.51,279.31,028.7771.9
Empty image 20142,065.13,398.42,148.22,027.21,810.21,418.8903.1712.1830.9
Empty image 20152,091.53,250.62,220.51,918.51,815.41,393.1947.1618.9805.0
Empty image 20162,075.63,146.32,228.31,938.41,841.31,381.0961.9720.2795.2
Empty image 20172,070.13,126.72,130.51,850.71,857.61,367.51,002.1739.6770.9
Empty image 20182,080.73,044.02,202.01,789.51,869.21,332.61,029.3662.0823.4
Empty image 20192,086.93,010.42,225.41,923.91,861.91,301.6890.3677.0825.8
Empty image 20202,128.53,018.92,195.71,972.31,867.01,286.7929.0672.0833.7
Sources/Entities: GEP/MTSSS (until 2009) | GEE/MEc (2010 to 2012) | GEP/MSESS, MTSSS (from 2013), PORDATA
Last updated: 2022-03-28
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.