Portugal: Cinema: box-office revenue | Pordata
Load
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT  |  EN
Pordata - Statistics on Portugal and Europe
Mobile Menu
    Statistics    
Portugal
Municipalities
Europe
PUBLICATIONS    
Infographics
Books
Portraits
See All
2030 AGENDA SDG
PORTUGAL

Cinema: box-office revenue

Indicator
2023
72,937.5
Euros - Thousands
1961
939.3
Euros - Thousands
Box-office revenue
Wait
Euro - Thousands
Years
Box-office revenue
Empty image 1961939.3
Empty image 1962926.6
Empty image 1963925.4
Empty image 1964947.0
Empty image 19651,045.8
Empty image 19661,153.6
Empty image 19671,277.1
Empty image 19681,280.7
Empty image 19691,334.1
Empty image 19701,444.6
Empty image 19711,504.5
Empty image 19721,768.4
Empty image 19732,000.0
Empty image 19742,622.6
Empty image 19753,393.3
Empty image 19764,089.3
Empty image 19774,765.2
Empty image 19785,279.1
Empty image 19796,576.2
Empty image 19807,567.6
Empty image 19819,279.0
Empty image 198210,336.7
Empty image 198312,641.9
Empty image 198412,091.7
Empty image 198515,210.4
Empty image 198619,139.3
Empty image 198717,842.5
Empty image 198819,380.4
Empty image 198915,875.0
Empty image 199014,247.0
Empty image 199112,597.2
Empty image 199213,688.4
Empty image 199315,573.4
Empty image 199416,547.9
Empty image 199518,495.7
Empty image 199629,423.5
Empty image 199741,266.0
Empty image 199846,850.0
Empty image 199955,199.0
Empty image 200060,251.0
Empty image 200169,182.0
Empty image 200273,214.0
Empty image 200374,078.0
Empty image 200471,085.2
Empty image 200566,337.4
Empty image 200668,320.8
Empty image 200769,120.8
Empty image 200869,894.6
Empty image 200973,841.6
Empty image 201082,243.2
Empty image 201179,938.7
Empty image 201273,954.7
Empty image 201365,495.3
Empty image 201462,741.6
Empty image 201575,012.8
Empty image 201677,239.4
Empty image 201781,678.4
Empty image 201878,677.4
Empty image 201983,190.6
Empty image 202020,567.4
Empty image 202130,622.2
Empty image 202255,384.0
Empty image 202372,937.5
Sources/Entities: INE (until 2003) | ICA/MC (as from 2004), PORDATA
Last updated: 2024-05-27
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.
 Please wait while content is loading...