Portugal: Crude death rate and infant mortality rate | Pordata
Load
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT  |  EN
Pordata - Statistics on Portugal and Europe
Mobile Menu
    Statistics    
Portugal
Municipalities
Europe
PUBLICATIONS    
Infographics
Books
Portraits
See All
2030 AGENDA SDG
PORTUGAL

Crude death rate and infant mortality rate

Indicator
2023
(R)11.2
1960
10.7
Crude death rate
Wait
Rate - ‰
Years
Crude death rate
Infant mortality rate
Empty image 196010.777.5
Empty image 196111.288.8
Empty image 196210.878.6
Empty image 196310.973.1
Empty image 196410.769.0
Empty image 196510.664.9
Empty image 196611.264.7
Empty image 196710.859.2
Empty image 196810.761.1
Empty image 196911.555.8
Empty image 197010.755.5
Empty image 197111.451.9
Empty image 197210.541.4
Empty image 197311.144.8
Empty image 197411.137.9
Empty image 197510.838.9
Empty image 197610.933.4
Empty image 197710.230.3
Empty image 197810.129.1
Empty image 19799.626.0
Empty image 19809.724.3
Empty image 19819.721.8
Empty image 19829.319.8
Empty image 19839.719.2
Empty image 19849.716.7
Empty image 19859.717.8
Empty image 19869.515.8
Empty image 19879.514.2
Empty image 19889.813.0
Empty image 19899.612.1
Empty image 199010.310.9
Empty image 199110.410.8
Empty image 199210.19.2
Empty image 199310.68.6
Empty image 19949.97.9
Empty image 199510.37.4
Empty image 199610.66.8
Empty image 199710.46.4
Empty image 199810.56.0
Empty image 199910.65.6
Empty image 200010.25.5
Empty image 200110.15.0
Empty image 200210.25.0
Empty image 200310.44.1
Empty image 20049.73.8
Empty image 200510.23.5
Empty image 20069.73.3
Empty image 20079.83.4
Empty image 20089.93.3
Empty image 20099.93.6
Empty image 201010.02.5
Empty image 20119.73.1
Empty image 201210.23.4
Empty image 201310.22.9
Empty image 201410.12.9
Empty image 201510.52.9
Empty image 201610.73.2
Empty image 201710.62.7
Empty image 201810.93.3
Empty image 201910.82.9
Empty image 202011.92.4
Empty image 202112.02.4
Empty image 2022(R)11.9(R)2.6
Empty image 2023(R)11.22.5
Sources/Entities: INE, PORDATA
Last updated: 2024-06-18
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.
 Please wait while content is loading...