Portugal: GDP | Pordata
Load
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT  |  EN
Pordata - Statistics on Portugal and Europe
Mobile Menu
    Statistics    
Portugal
Municipalities
Europe
PUBLICATIONS    
Infographics
Books
Portraits
See All
2030 AGENDA SDG
PORTUGAL

Gross Domestic Product (GDP)

Indicator
2023
f260,631,425
Euros - Thousands
1960
493,923
Euros - Thousands
GDP
Wait
Euro - Thousands
Years
GDP
Empty image 1960493,923
Empty image 1961516,075
Empty image 1962577,390
Empty image 1963597,435
Empty image 1964649,418
Empty image 1965756,280
Empty image 1966810,459
Empty image 1967907,105
Empty image 1968979,622
Empty image 19691,048,462
Empty image 19701,186,648
Empty image 19711,377,045
Empty image 19721,624,357
Empty image 19731,919,137
Empty image 19742,279,085
Empty image 19752,632,302
Empty image 19763,160,122
Empty image 19774,074,282
Empty image 19785,039,270
Empty image 19796,404,329
Empty image 19808,356,818
Empty image 198110,058,168
Empty image 198212,146,983
Empty image 198315,440,028
Empty image 198418,948,920
Empty image 198523,226,595
Empty image 198628,332,521
Empty image 198733,508,410
Empty image 198840,045,842
Empty image 198947,221,230
Empty image 199056,691,911
Empty image 199165,005,229
Empty image 199272,957,492
Empty image 199376,065,072
Empty image 199482,468,675
Empty image 199589,028,557
Empty image 199694,351,591
Empty image 1997102,330,960
Empty image 1998111,353,381
Empty image 1999119,603,305
Empty image 2000128,414,445
Empty image 2001135,775,009
Empty image 2002142,554,263
Empty image 2003146,067,858
Empty image 2004152,248,388
Empty image 2005158,552,704
Empty image 2006166,260,469
Empty image 2007175,483,401
Empty image 2008179,102,781
Empty image 2009175,416,437
Empty image 2010179,610,779
Empty image 2011176,096,171
Empty image 2012168,295,569
Empty image 2013170,492,269
Empty image 2014173,053,691
Empty image 2015179,713,159
Empty image 2016186,489,811
Empty image 2017195,947,210
Empty image 2018205,184,124
Empty image 2019214,374,620
Empty image 2020200,518,859
Empty image 2021216,053,209
Empty image 2022Pro242,340,811
Empty image 2023f260,631,425
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.
 Please wait while content is loading...