Load
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT  |  EN
Pordata - Statistics on Portugal and Europe
Mobile Menu
Statistical Data
Portugal
Municipalities
Europe
PUBLICATIONS
Infographics
Books
Portraits
See All
2030 AGENDA SDG
PORTUGAL

Resident population who went on tourism: total and by level of schooling (%)

Indicator
2021
100.0
%
2002
100.0
%
Operations
Symbology
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
Percentage
Constant Prices
Proportion - %
Years
Level of schooling
Total
Non completed
Compulsory Education
Upper-secondary education
Higher Education
Total
1st cycle
2nd and 3rd cycles
Empty image 2002100.07.849.7xx24.817.7
Empty image 2003100.07.451.7xx22.918.0
Empty image 2004100.06.049.4xx24.620.0
Empty image 2005100.05.349.8xx25.319.6
Empty image 2006100.06.249.7xx22.521.5
Empty image 2007100.037.829.3xx17.515.4
Empty image 2008100.036.127.6xx17.718.6
Empty image 2009100.013.649.620.629.018.718.0
Empty image 2010100.014.448.919.729.217.918.8
Empty image 2011100.014.847.519.228.317.919.8
Empty image 2012100.013.747.818.729.118.120.5
Empty image 2013100.013.047.419.228.218.820.7
Empty image 2014100.013.743.115.527.620.223.0
Empty image 2015100.013.941.815.726.119.824.5
Empty image 2016100.013.042.915.627.319.624.5
Empty image 2017100.013.142.515.227.320.723.8
Empty image 2018100.012.640.613.726.921.924.9
Empty image 2019100.011.139.513.426.122.526.9
Empty image 2020100.010.235.811.424.524.030.0
Empty image 2021100.09.537.612.225.424.028.9
Sources/Entities: INE, PORDATA
Last updated: 2023-02-23
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.