Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT  |  EN
Pordata - Statistics on Portugal and Europe
Mobile Menu
Statistical Data
Portugal
Municipalities
Europe
PUBLICATIONS
Infographics
Books
Portraits
See All
2030 AGENDA SDG
PORTUGAL

Revenues from underground transport - Mainland

Indicator
2020
144,585.0
Euros - Thousands
1969
298.1
Euros - Thousands
Operations
Euro - Thousands
Years
Underground
Total
Lisbon Underground
Porto Underground
South of Tagus Underground
Empty image 1969298.1298.1////
Empty image 1970341.0341.0////
Empty image 1971362.6362.6////
Empty image 1972467.6467.6////
Empty image 1973683.1683.1////
Empty image 1974769.4769.4////
Empty image 1975966.0966.0////
Empty image 19761,214.91,214.9////
Empty image 19771,788.91,788.9////
Empty image 19782,003.32,003.3////
Empty image 19792,256.42,256.4////
Empty image 19803,384.43,384.4////
Empty image 19814,852.44,852.4////
Empty image 19825,514.95,514.9////
Empty image 19836,779.36,779.3////
Empty image 19846,949.36,949.3////
Empty image 19858,666.68,666.6////
Empty image 198610,122.210,122.2////
Empty image 198711,196.011,196.0////
Empty image 198811,857.411,857.4////
Empty image 198919,973.919,973.9////
Empty image 199023,493.423,493.4////
Empty image 199126,022.326,022.3////
Empty image 199227,678.327,678.3////
Empty image 199329,050.029,050.0////
Empty image 199430,356.830,356.8////
Empty image 199530,795.830,795.8////
Empty image 199629,888.029,888.0////
Empty image 199727,718.227,718.2////
Empty image 199832,496.732,496.7////
Empty image 199933,763.633,763.6////
Empty image 200035,718.935,718.9////
Empty image 200137,622.037,622.0////
Empty image 200234,799.034,799.0////
Empty image 200358,310.955,544.62,766.3//
Empty image 200473,647.763,646.410,001.3//
Empty image 200580,342.467,885.012,457.4//
Empty image 200697,049.073,549.923,499.0//
Empty image 2007115,175.378,138.237,037.1//
Empty image 2008128,670.488,358.340,312.0x
Empty image 2009129,648.687,589.442,059.2x
Empty image 2010130,789.487,787.543,001.9x
Empty image 2011156,101.6108,694.847,406.9x
Empty image 2012174,666.7124,498.050,168.6x
Empty image 2013172,791.0122,851.049,940.0x
Empty image 2014179,996.0120,900.047,731.011,365.0
Empty image 2015142,771.090,492.040,993.011,286.0
Empty image 2016133,293.079,823.042,034.011,436.0
Empty image 2017162,548.0105,275.045,568.011,705.0
Empty image 2018171,759.0110,658.049,012.012,089.0
Empty image 2019181,369.0114,572.054,941.011,856.0
Empty image 2020144,585.084,159.048,117.012,309.0
Sources/Entities: INE, PORDATA
Last updated: 2021-11-08
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.