Portugal: Museums, zoological, botanic gardens and aquariums: number and visitors | Pordata
Load
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT  |  EN
Pordata - Statistics on Portugal and Europe
Mobile Menu
    Statistics    
Portugal
Municipalities
Europe
PUBLICATIONS    
Infographics
Books
Portraits
See All
2030 AGENDA SDG
PORTUGAL

Museums, zoological, botanic gardens and aquariums: number and visitors

Indicator
2022
459
Cultural faciliti...
1961
99
Cultural faciliti...
Wait
(A) Cultural facilities (B) Individual - Thousands
Percentage
Years
Museums, zoological, botanic gardens and aquariums
(A)
visitors of museums, zoological, botanic gardens and aquariums
(B)
Total
Museums
(A)
Zoological, botanic gardens and aquariums
(A)
Total
Museums
(B)
Zoological, botanic gardens and aquariums
(B)
Empty image 1961999631,313739574
Empty image 196210910631,450816634
Empty image 196310510231,919927992
Empty image 196411811531,8801,131749
Empty image 196512312031,9841,235749
Empty image 196611811532,3021,495807
Empty image 196712111832,3661,484882
Empty image 196812312032,4381,571867
Empty image 196911911632,4891,699790
Empty image 1970122122x2,7502,750x
Empty image 1971124124x2,6862,686x
Empty image 1972121121x2,7222,722x
Empty image 1973121121x2,7902,790x
Empty image 1974114114x2,5462,546x
Empty image 1975121121x2,0772,077x
Empty image 1976123123x2,1502,150x
Empty image 1977123123x2,4382,438x
Empty image 1978125125x2,6052,605x
Empty image 197912111742,9081,911997
Empty image 198012312032,9892,091898
Empty image 198112111742,9802,008972
Empty image 198212211842,7901,7551,035
Empty image 198312512143,0472,382665
Empty image 198413913633,8003,056744
Empty image 198522922455,1784,616562
Empty image 198622822355,6754,991683
Empty image 198723122655,6134,900712
Empty image 198822922456,8596,142717
Empty image 198925525056,2835,491792
Empty image 199033032466,3175,348969
Empty image 199132031466,5785,5151,063
Empty image 199233032376,5965,652944
Empty image 199332832177,2026,1471,055
Empty image 199428728258,2926,8141,478
Empty image 199530329768,6677,0401,626
Empty image 199630930368,3957,2651,130
Empty image 199732331858,2867,2341,052
Empty image 199832131658,6457,744902
Empty image 1999xxxxxx
Empty image 200020119837,3685,7601,608
Empty image 200123422688,5566,1582,398
Empty image 2002246235119,1636,4752,688
Empty image 2003260248128,9226,6842,238
Empty image 2004258247118,9806,5592,421
Empty image 2005285269169,7257,1082,617
Empty image 20062912761510,3157,7572,559
Empty image 2007292275179,9716,8763,095
Empty image 20083213002111,6488,3823,266
Empty image 20093633432012,9329,5443,387
Empty image 20103603402013,84010,3633,477
Empty image 20113973772013,49510,1773,318
Empty image 20123743452913,45010,0673,383
Empty image 20133873533414,34811,0633,286
Empty image 20144273923515,26011,7503,510
Empty image 20154243883617,62813,6613,968
Empty image 2016(R)441(R)40437(R)19,773(R)15,5294,244
Empty image 20174674303721,78117,1754,606
Empty image 20184684313724,13319,4944,639
Empty image 20194724363624,42519,7784,647
Empty image 2020447414337,6045,7361,869
Empty image 20214534193410,1197,4972,622
Empty image 20224594243520,25915,7634,496
Empty image 2023xx36xx5,035
Sources/Entities: INE, PORDATA
Last updated: 2024-06-03
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.
 Please wait while content is loading...