Load
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT  |  EN
Pordata - Statistics on Portugal and Europe
Mobile Menu
Statistical Data
Portugal
Municipalities
Europe
PUBLICATIONS
Infographics
Books
Portraits
See All
2030 AGENDA SDG
PORTUGAL

School Welfare Measures beneficiaries in public non-higher education by benefit type – Mainland Portugal (1981-2019)

Indicator
2019
474,017
Individuals
1981
751,430
Individuals
School milk
Operations
Symbology
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
Individual
Years
Benefit type
School milk
Subsidised meals
Socio-economic support
School transport
Accommodation
Merit scholarships
Empty image 1981751,430101,400125,847160,1694,678//
Empty image 1982756,190108,501161,251186,0154,598//
Empty image 1983730,416113,999119,279181,6844,068//
Empty image 1984686,114105,945251,599178,7903,387//
Empty image 1985771,954111,960191,023187,0083,587//
Empty image 1986765,231115,188206,558194,1973,066//
Empty image 1987744,243134,287225,128216,9542,834//
Empty image 1988693,875153,747214,831232,6273,008//
Empty image 1989693,699155,753206,453242,9513,009//
Empty image 1990909,369169,938134,688254,7792,821//
Empty image 1991861,149182,381104,188264,9852,919//
Empty image 1992818,556200,534149,415285,1423,183//
Empty image 1993561,028208,078155,029279,4223,011//
Empty image 1994557,778215,547195,037298,6542,823//
Empty image 1995542,715238,763215,414323,4272,823//
Empty image 1996490,329245,382219,664315,7792,735//
Empty image 1997469,946242,822246,427330,2662,531//
Empty image 1998465,245253,771255,355327,2162,293//
Empty image 1999458,307250,420260,860323,7782,1122,607
Empty image 2000462,636255,007251,800301,0461,9364,227
Empty image 2001451,335x245,729x1,8204,471
Empty image 2002447,364225,451233,183284,7141,6444,842
Empty image 2003423,988235,542221,258267,7801,3874,181
Empty image 2004425,790237,231209,047276,6331,2114,112
Empty image 2005411,214216,305203,788282,5051,1424,232
Empty image 2006444,440216,897205,272244,5361,1204,641
Empty image 2007444,765234,203200,762301,0806704,452
Empty image 2008461,969241,607192,412302,9825655,719
Empty image 2009479,230240,561301,130233,8394509,304
Empty image 2010497,386247,906328,556205,95855113,855
Empty image 2011499,872259,881341,747181,5244259,213
Empty image 2012484,563263,573281,096166,72940111,897
Empty image 2013499,992257,936285,119168,93038311,003
Empty image 2014512,546242,427292,266169,36125711,008
Empty image 2015502,137241,914282,051168,24128810,752
Empty image 2016446,030241,179276,213x26612,840
Empty image 2017445,801233,874296,1644,26520416,547
Empty image 2018432,755237,157296,9453,93018516,966
Empty image 2019474,017229,846380,4354,45315118,290
Sources/Entities: IGeFE/ME-MCTES, PORDATA
Last updated: 2022-10-13
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.